2020 Renewal Campaign

Orange Bowl Committee Members

ACTIVE MEMBERS

2014 Sergio Abreu Jr.
2009 Thad W. Adams
2011 Ronald Albert Jr.
2010 Matthew J. Allen
2015 Sergio Alvarez-Mena
2011 Suzanne Amaducci-Adams
2011 Sheldon T. Anderson
2014 Kathy Antonello
2017 Loranne Ausley
2017 Anthony K.G. Barbar
2011 Greg Barnes
2017 Christine M. Barney, APR
2017 Richard S. Bernstein
2011 Brett Beveridge
2015 Glenn A. Blackwood
2020 Edward (Eddie) Borrego
2012 Alfred A. Bunge
2018 Michael A. Cabanas
2009 Raoul G. Cantero
2011 Willie L. Carpenter
2019 Jose E. Cil
2018 Tony Coley
2020 Derek S. Cooper
2012 Henri W. Crockett
2016 Jose E. Cueto
2020 Meg Daly
2020 Jaret L. Davis
2014 Albert de Cardenas
2010 Toshikazu Dezaki
2015 Ernie Diaz
2010 Mark R. Dissette
2016 Carlos A. Dominguez
2010 Joseph Echevarria Jr.
2015 Rudy Fernandez
2014 Robert Christophe (Chris) Frazier
2017 Jorge (Jock) Freeland
2016 Jim Gainey
2017 Angel V. Gallinal
2018 Ygnacio L. Garcia-Saladrigas

2020 Travis Gibson
2012 Xavier E. Gonzalez
2013 Melissa Gracey
2010 Gerald Grant Jr.
2017 Howard Greenberg
2011 Eduardo A. Gross
2020 LaTéssa Dotson Hall
2015 Maria A. Harrison
2009 Luis (Wicho) Hernandez
2019 Jose Antonio Hernandez-Solaun
2009 Marlon A. Hill
2015 Alan Hooper
2019 David Stephen Hope
2009 Bradley D. Houser
2010 Yvonne Turner Johnson, MD
2020 Cooper Jones
2015 Ed Joyce
2011 Neisen O. Kasdin
2019 Lynne Keller
2020 Derek L. Koger
2019 Robert W. (Bob) Lafferty Jr.
2020 Nelson Lazo
2015 Tiffani G. Lee
2015 Eric Levin
2018 John Lie-Nielsen
2011 Robert B. Lochrie III
2019 Michael Mandich
2014 Nan A. Markowitz
2010 Vicki H. Matthews
2010 Mark McCormick
2016 Steven E. McCraney
2016  Derek McDowell
2018 Patricia McKay
2011 Steven McKean
2015 Roddy Melendez
2016 Todd Mestepey
2011 Harley W. Miller
2020 Abdol Moabery
2013 Trellanee Moore-Adderley

2020 Thomas A. Moorehead
2011 Jimmy L. Morales
2015 Michael E. Moran
2014 Dev Ramesh Motwani
2012 Carter T. Nance
2016 Leslie Bauknight Nixon, J.D., Ed.D.
2020 Art Noriega V
2018 Les Pantin
2012 William H. Parker Jr.
2010 Timothy R. Petrillo
2012 James M. Pfleger
2018 Wm. M. (Bill) Pierce
2013 George Pino
2014 Brian Poulin
2017 Brady Quinn
2009 Darryl T. Robinson
2013 Roland Sanchez-Medina Jr.
2017 Newton B. Sanon
2010 Stephen H. Schott
2014 Douglas M. Seaton
2016  Dave Shula
2014 Effie D. Silva
2013 Don Slesnick III
2008 Peter K. Spillis
2011 Salo Sredni
2015 Michele L. Stocker
2015 Kim Stone
2019 Jackie Travisano
2014 Hector Tundidor Jr.
2008 Jesse J. Tyson
2011 Ignacio Urbieta
2010 Peter (Chip) Vandenberg Jr.
2015 Henry Viera
2018 Jonathan Vilma
2017 Scott A. Wagner
2011 Jimmy E. Whited
2012 Stu Wyllie

SENIOR MEMBERS

1998 Nelson L. Adams III, M.D.
1984 Walter H. Alford
2002 Betty Amos
1989 Richard P. (Dick) Anderson
2008 Agustin R. Arellano Jr.
2000 Antonio L. Argiz*
2007 Don Bailey Jr.
2005 Jeffrey S. Bartel
2005 Timothy A. Battle
1978 Fred Berens
1993 Vincent L. Berkeley  Jr.
2005 Lettie J. Bien
2006 Luis E. Boué*
1994 Josie Romano Brown
2000 Michael B. Chavies*
1967 Everett Todd Clay
1979 Charles E. Cobb Jr.
2001 Bruce Jay Colan
1986 Dean C. Colson*
2008 C.L. Conroy
2008 Kevin W. Crews
2003 Shawn D. Crews
2006 John K. Crotty
2006 Shaun M. Davis
2006 William C. Davis
2008 Luis A. de Armas
1994 Alan T. Dimond
1993 Albert E. Dotson Jr.*
1989 Albert E. Dotson Sr.* 
2006 Coleman G. Edmunds
1986 Robert C. Ellyson
2003 T. Willard Fair
1992 Michael T. Fay
2008 Bernardo (Bernie) Fernandez Jr., M.D.
2008 Alex Fraser
1990 Regina Jollivette Frazier
2000 Robert E. Gallagher Jr.
1995 Larry Gautier
2000 O. Ford Gibson*
2003 Jorge L. Gomez

2008 Frank Gonzalez
1995  Sandra B. Gonzalez-Levy
2006 William Andrew Haggard
1983 M. Lewis Hall III
2008 David R. Heffernan
1993 Adolfo Henriques
1987 H.C. (Buddy) Henry Jr.
2002 Sara B. Herald
2001 Andrew P. Hertz*
2002 Laura Morgan Horton
2001 Robert W. Hudson
1986 Sherrill W. Hudson*
2007 Yolanda Cash Jackson
2005 Charles H. Johnson
1990 Daryl L. Jones
1987 Edgar C. Jones Jr.*
2001 Manuel (Manny) Kadre
1996 Barry T. Kates
1994 William H. (Bill) Kerdyk Jr.
1997 Ruben Jose King-Shaw Jr.
1987 C. Frasuer Knight
1993 Christopher E. Knight*
2004 David H. Kniseley
2008 Keith Koenig
1998  Michael Kosnitzky
1991 Joseph P. Lacher
2004 Beatrice Louissaint
2001 Angel Medina Jr.
1999 Lincoln S. Mendez
2003 John T. Mestepey
2003 Denise Mincey-Mills
1993 Charles O. Morgan Jr.
2003 Matthew E. Morrall
1979 W. Allen Morris
2000  Rene V. Murai
2005 Mario Murgado
1992 Susan Potter Norton*
2003 Tom Pennekamp
1993 William R. Perry III
1997 Jeffrey A. Pfleger, CPA

2005 Sean Pittman*
2008 Timothy J. Plummer
1993 Aaron S. Podhurst
1994 S. Daniel (Danny) Ponce*
2008 Scott D. Ponce
2008 Ann E. Pope
2001 T. Gene Prescott
1995 Peter T.  Pruitt Jr.*
2008 Julio A. Ramirez
2007 Benjamine Reid
1982 Walter L. Revell
1997 Cori Zywotow Rice
1996 Jeffrey T. Roberts*
2005 José C. Romano*
2006 Jeff E. Rubin
2004 Shelley Daniel Rutherford
2004 Carlos A. Sabater
2008 Wayne S. Schuchts
1989 Frank Scruggs
2008 Tony Segreto
1974 E.E. (Pete) Seiler Jr., DVM
1994 John P. (Jack) Seiler, Esq.
2008 Robert J. Shafer Jr.
2008 Scott K. Sime
1997 Don Slesnick*
2002 Lee Stapleton*
1996 Ronald G. Stone
2002 Gino Torretta
2002 Mario Trueba
2008 John W. Underwood Jr.
2003 Hope G. Victor
1985 David S. Walker Jr.
2004 Douglas P. Wiley
1982 G. Ed Williamson II*
1992 Steven H. Wood
1995 Thomas D. Wood Jr.*
1974 Thomas D. Wood Sr.*
2002 J. Hayes Worley Jr.

CORPORATE MEMBERS

1996 American Airlines
Christine Valls

2007  AT&T
Joe S. York

2019 Autonation
Marc Cannon

1995 AvMed
James M. Repp

1993 Bacardi U.S.A., Inc.
Frederick J. (Rick) Wilson III

1993 Bank of America
Gene Schaefer

2015  Capital One
Marc W. Mentry

2015  Capital One
Roger Ferguson

2013 Carolina Complete Health
Chris E. Paterson

2012 CBS Television Studios
Adam Levy

2013 Comcast
TBD

2002 Cox Media Group
TBD

2019 Cross Country Home Services
Steve Upshaw

2019 Deloitte
Kim Griffin Hunter

2010 Doctors Hospital and Miami Orthopedics & Sports Institute
TBD

2002 Entercom Miami
Keriann Worley

2006 Florida Blue
Penny Shaffer

2012 Florida Panthers Hockey Club / Sunrise Sports & Entertainment
Matthew Caldwell

2018 Florida Power & Light
Pam Rauch

2015  FOX Sports
Tim Ivy

2004 Gold Coast Beverage
Frank Schwiep

2013 Good Karma Brands/ESPN West Palm
Steve Politziner

2018  iHeart Media
Brian Olson

2007 Metro by T-Mobile
Steve Roberts

1999 Miami Dolphins
Tom Garfinkel

2013 Miami HEAT
Jeff Craney

1993 Miami Herald Media Company
Mindy Marqués

2013  Miami Marlins
Adam Jones

2020 Miami Open
Tom Annear

2020 PNC Bank
Cressman D. Bronson

1993 Ryder System, Inc.
Bob Fatovic

2017 Seminole Gaming
David Hoenemeyer

2003 Southeast Toyota Distributors, LLC
Blake Hallonquist

2012  Sun Sentinel
Scott Tyner

2019 TBC Corporation
Erik R. Olsen

2011 TD Bank
D. Nicholas Miceli

2013 Touchsuite
Sam Zietz

2013 Univision Communications Inc.
Claudia Puig

1993 Wells Fargo
Robert Lozano

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS

2004 Barry University
Michael S. Allen, Ph.D.
President

2000 Barry University
Michael L. Covone
Director of Athletics

2019 Broward College
Gregory A. Haile, Esq.
President

1994  Florida Atlantic University
Dr. John Kelly
President

2003  Florida Atlantic University
Brian White
Director of Athletics

1994 Florida International University
Mark B. Rosenberg
President

2000 Florida International University
Pete Garcia
Executive Director of Sports & Entertainment

1996 Florida Memorial University
Dr. Jaffus Hardrick
President

2011 Greater Fort Lauderdale Chamber of Commerce
Dan Lindblade
President & CEO

1999 Greater Fort Lauderdale Convention &
Visitors Bureau
Stacy Ritter
President & CEO

2006 Greater Miami Chamber of Commerce
Alfred Sanchez
President & CEO

1999 Greater Miami Convention & Visitors Bureau
William D. Talbert III, CDME
President & CEO

2005 Junior Orange Bowl
Steven Gonzalez
President

2017 Lynn University
Devin Crosby
Director of Athletics

2001 Nova Southeastern University
George L. Hanbury II, Ph.D.
President and CEO

2003 Nova Southeastern University
Michael Mominey
Director of Athletics

2006 Orange Bowl Committee Ambassador Program
Vandy Braceful Jr.
Immediate Past Chairman

2010 Palm Beach County Sports Commission
George Linley
Executive Director

2019 Palm Beach State College
Ava L. Parker
President

2011 State of Florida
Ron DeSantis
Governor

2018 St. Thomas University
David A. Armstrong, J.D.
President

2019 St. Thomas University
TBD
Director of Athletics

2000 United States Senate
Rick Scott
Senator

2011 United States Senate 
Marco A. Rubio
Senator

2009  U.S. Southern Command
Admiral Craig S. Faller
Commander

2001 United Way of Miami-Dade
Maria C. Alonso
President & CEO

1981 University of Miami
Julio Frenk
President

1991 University of Miami
Blake James
Director of Athletics

HONORARY MEMBERS

1995 Robert Beamon
2006 Pamela Gerig Bland
2003 Marc A. Buoniconti
2013 General (retired) Doug Fraser
2004 Pedro J. Greer Jr., M.D.
2006 Robert C. Hudson
1998 Tom Osborne
1994 Bernard Rosen
2003 Dwight E. Stephenson

LIFE MEMBERS

1990 Leonard L. Abess Jr.
1979 Lawrence H. (Larry) Adams*
1993 Jose (Joe) Arriola
1981 William D. (Rick) Atwill
1972 DuBose Ausley
1990 Philip F. Blumberg
1982 Ambassador Richard G. (Dick) Capen Jr.
1986 James D. Carreker
1983 Armando M. Codina
1986 Clark Cook* 
1981 H. Ronald Cordes
1986 Merrill W. Crews
1993 Charles C. Crispin
1989 Alfonso A. Cueto*
1984 William O. Cullom
1989 Nancy Jean Davis
1986 George D. Edens
1982 Robert L. Epling*
1991 Russell H. Etling
1974 The Honorable Peter T. Fay
1974 John Michael Garner
1981 Robert A. Griese
1990 Ben Hill Griffin III
1950 M. Lewis Hall Jr.*
1969 Edwin H. (Skipper) Hill Jr.
1972 John Stephen Hudson*
1971 Lester Johnson
1988 Howard Kleinberg
1992 George F. Knox
1980  John L. Ludwig
1990 Peyton White Lumpkin

1990 Charles P. Lykes Jr.
1967 Stephen A. Lynch III*
1984 Raul P. Masvidal
1987 David McIntosh
1989 Cristina L. Mendoza
1990 Nathaniel Moore
1987 John W. Nelson
1992 Ramiro A. Ortiz
1986 Leslie Pantin*
1989 Francisco J. Paredes
1950 W. Keith Phillips Jr.*
1983 W. Keith Phillips III
1974 Peter T. Pruitt Sr.
1980 Russell L. Ray Jr.
1984 Willie C. Robinson
1992 Jose A. (Tony) Rodriguez, MD
1985 Raymond A. Ross Jr.
1991 T. Terrell Sessums
1964 Joseph L. Sharit
1992 Leah A. Simms
1985 Merrett R. Stierheim
1988 Roberta B. Stokes
1990 William L. Sutton
1985 Bethany Baldwin Tesche
1987 Lawrence O. Turner Jr.
1973 John W. Underwood Sr.
1959 William D. Ward*
1991 Dale Chapman Webb
1969 Robert A. White*
1975 R. Pete Williams
1993 Pauline Winick

*Denotes Past President

 

emeritus members

1997 Hilarie Bass
1997 Msgr. Franklyn M. Casale
2002 John A. Hall
2006 Barry E. Johnson
2001 Harve A. Mogul
1995 Michael T. Moore
1998 Phillis Oeters*
1995 Edward C. Peddie
2000 Jose M. (Pepe) Sanchez
2000 Eduardo M. Sardiña
1997 Stephen N. Zack